Owls of Wealth

Owls of Wealth

Game Theme

Nature

Provider

Synot

Volatility

Medium

RTP

95.01%

Max Multiplier

Min Bet

0.10 CHF

Max Bet

40.00 CHF

Description

Owls of Wealth uses a woodland-owl theme with upgrade mechanics and a dedicated bonus feature. Developed by Synot, the title is presented as a swiss online casino slot with a 5×4 reel structure. The win structure uses 25 paylines.

The documented feature set combines Upgrade Symbol and Bonus Game. These mechanics define how special symbols, follow-up spins or feature states can alter the normal evaluation of symbols on the grid, while the underlying reel format remains visible throughout the round.

The special Upgrade Symbol raises the level of qualifying winning paylines. Three Bonus symbols activate the dedicated Bonus feature, where the upgrade structure continues to shape the feature outcome.

The game keeps its visual theme and its functional symbols closely connected. Regular themed icons occupy the reel positions, while Wild, Scatter, Mystery, Collect or feature-specific symbols are used only where they are part of the documented rule set. This separation makes the role of the main mechanics identifiable directly from the grid.

Graphics and Symbols: Visual Theme and Reel Information

Design and Atmosphere

The presentation of Owls of Wealth is built around a woodland-owl theme with upgrade mechanics and a dedicated bonus feature. The grid remains the central visual element, with themed regular symbols and clearly differentiated feature icons occupying the same reel area.

The 5×4 format determines the density of the symbol display. Feature changes such as sticky positions, expanding symbols, collected values or respin states are represented on that same grid, so changes to the round can be followed without introducing a separate reel layout unless the documented bonus specifically requires one.

Symbols

The regular reel symbols follow a woodland-owl theme with upgrade mechanics and a dedicated bonus feature. The special-symbol layer is built around Upgrade Symbol and Bonus Game.

  • Upgrade Symbol – The Upgrade Symbol increases the level of qualifying paylines or feature elements according to the game’s upgrade sequence.
  • Bonus Game – The Bonus Game switches to a separate rule set in which special symbols determine the feature result.

Presentation and Interface

The interface distinguishes ordinary reel evaluation from feature activity through the presence and state of the relevant special symbols. This is particularly important when several mechanics can operate in the same title, because the symbol state indicates whether the round is in the standard sequence, a respin sequence or a bonus state.

Features and Bonuses: How the Main Mechanics Work

Owls of Wealth combines its 5×4 reel structure with Upgrade Symbol and Bonus Game. The following table summarises the principal mechanics documented for the game and their role in a round.

FeatureActivationEffectTechnical Details
Upgrade SymbolWhen the upgrade condition is reachedThe Upgrade Symbol increases the level of qualifying paylines or feature elements according to the game’s upgrade sequence.The Upgrade Symbol increases the level of qualifying paylines or feature elements according to the game’s upgrade sequence.
Bonus GameWhen its bonus trigger is completedThe Bonus Game switches to a separate rule set in which special symbols determine the feature result.The Bonus Game switches to a separate rule set in which special symbols determine the feature result.

Upgrade Symbol

The Upgrade Symbol increases the level of qualifying paylines or feature elements according to the game’s upgrade sequence.

Bonus Game

The Bonus Game switches to a separate rule set in which special symbols determine the feature result.

Game-Specific Interaction

The special Upgrade Symbol raises the level of qualifying winning paylines. Three Bonus symbols activate the dedicated Bonus feature, where the upgrade structure continues to shape the feature outcome.

Conclusion — Structure, Theme and Feature Summary

Owls of Wealth is structured around a 5×4 grid. The win structure uses 25 paylines. The format provides the base on which the title’s special symbols and feature states are evaluated.

The main mechanical layer consists of Upgrade Symbol and Bonus Game. Rather than operating as unrelated additions, these functions interact with the reel state through symbol replacement, collection, expansion, respins, sticky behaviour or dedicated bonus sequences according to the documented rules.

The special Upgrade Symbol raises the level of qualifying winning paylines. Three Bonus symbols activate the dedicated Bonus feature, where the upgrade structure continues to shape the feature outcome.

Visually, the title remains focused on a woodland-owl theme with upgrade mechanics and a dedicated bonus feature. Its reel structure, special-symbol behaviour and feature transitions therefore form a consistent technical profile that can be understood from the grid and the documented feature conditions.

PAYMENTS TABLE

What reel or grid structure does Owls of Wealth use?

Owls of Wealth uses a 5×4 structure. Its documented win structure is 25 paylines.

Which main features are available in Owls of Wealth?

The documented mechanics include Upgrade Symbol and Bonus Game.

How does the main feature interaction work in Owls of Wealth?

The special Upgrade Symbol raises the level of qualifying winning paylines. Three Bonus symbols activate the dedicated Bonus feature, where the upgrade structure continues to shape the feature outcome.

What is the visual theme of Owls of Wealth?

The game uses a woodland-owl theme with upgrade mechanics and a dedicated bonus feature.

Who developed Owls of Wealth?

Owls of Wealth was developed by Synot.

OL-AGG-20250304-527